Privacy Policy

PERROBOX’S PRIVACY POLICY This is Perrobox’s Privacy Policy and the purpose of this document is to inform you of how Perrobox manages, collects, uses and discloses your Personal Data, which is subject to the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (No. 26 of 2012) (“the PDPA”). Our Privacy Policy supplements, but does not supersede nor replace any other consent you may have previously provided to Perrobox in respect of your Personal Data. In addition, Perrobox may update this Personal Data Protection Policy to ensure that it is consistent with industry trends and/or changes in legal or regulatory requirements. Subject to your rights at law, you agree to be bound by the prevailing terms of the PDPA as updated from time to time on our website www.perrobox.com

  1. INTRODUCTION TO THE PDPA
  1. COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
  1. When you submit a form to sign up for our newsletters;
  2. When you interact with our customer service team (e.g. via telephone calls, letters, face-to-face meetings, emails, posts and messages on our social media pages etc.);
  3. When you use some of our services, for example, websites and apps including establishing any online accounts with us;
  4. When you request that we contact you;
  5. When you respond to our promotions, initiatives or to any request for additional Personal Data;
  6. When you are contacted by, and respond to, our marketing representatives and customer service team;
  7. When we receive references from business partners and third parties, for example, where you have been referred by them;
  8. When you submit your Personal Data to us for any other reasons; or
  9. When you browse our website, you generally do so anonymously but please see our Clause below on Cookies.
  1. PURPOSES FOR THE COLLECTION, USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA
  1. Communicating with you on your enquiries, and/or sending you marketing, advertising and promotional information with regard to our products and/or materials relating to events, production, shows, concerts and/or services that we have, our partners and third party organisations with whom we are collaborating, may be selling or marketing;
  2. Administrative matters on your sign-ups/registration for accounts, payments or refunds; and
  3. Any other purposes that we notify you of at the time of obtaining your consent
  1. Analytics and tracking;
  2. Conducting market research and surveys to enable us to understand and serve our Perrobox customers better, including, but not limited to, understanding preferences, demographics to improve our service delivery and customer experience at our touch points;
  3. Providing additional products to benefit you, including promotions, loyalty and reward programs at Perrobox;
  4. Matching Personal Data with other data collected for other purposes and from other sources (including third parties) in connection with the provision, marketing or offering of products by Perrobox;
  5. Administering contests, competitions and marketing campaigns, and personalising your experience at Perrobox;
  6. Communicating advertisements involving Perrobox products, special offers, rewards, either to our customers generally, or which we have identified may be of interest to you (including, but not limited to, upselling, cross selling and online marketing);
  7. Organising promotional events and corporate social responsibility projects;
  8. Purposes which are reasonably related to the aforesaid; and
  1. REQUEST TO WITHDRAW CONSENT
  1. USE OF COOKIES
  1. Enabling certain features and functions on our websites, e.g. remembering your details, browsing and other services preferences;
  2. Building up a profile of how you and other users use the website;
  3. Improving the efficiency of our website;
  4. Administering services to you and to advertisers; and
  5. Establishing usage statistics
  1. QUESTIONS/CONCERNS?
  1. GOVERNING LAW

 Updated as at 1 October 2015.